Log in

   Building Owners and Managers Association Nashville


                                                                          2018 BOMA Nashville Committees


Community Affairs

Chair:              JT Marlin, Corporate Cleaning Systems
Members:     Andy Moon, Pinnacle
                       Nick Cooper, Greathouse Company
                       Charles Sterns, ProActive Protective Solutions
                       Tina Nelson, Reliable Roofing
                       Michelle Haynes, Republic Services

Trade Show


Chairs:            Jennifer Cox, Nashville Machine
                        Audrey Edwards, Nashville Machine
Members:      Cory Sullins,Servpro
                        Jennifer Petrouske, Koroseal
                        Andrea Miller, ProImage
                        Julie Morgan, CORT
                        Michael Riley, LSI

Golf Tournament

Chairs:           Dusty York, Centaur Building Services
                       Nate Thompson, Renovia
Members:      Jason Fischer, SP+ Parking
                        Michael Riley, LSI
                        Michael Bridgman, Penta Engineering
                        Cotey Livesay, Color Burst Landscapes
                        Shannon Clawson, Trust Building Service
                        Nels Howalt, Mannington
                        Brian Quick, Sherwin Williams
                        Trish White, Trane
                        Julie Morgan, CORT
                        Billy Weaver, Wright Construction
                        Tina Nelson, Reliable Roofing
                        Kevin Lynn, Merryman-Farr
                        Neil Thorsbakken, OTIS Elevator
                        Sandra Ramirez, Resource Facility Solutions

Education

Chairs:            Keith Hargis, Caterpillar
                        Kathy Hargis, Colliers International
Members:      Jeremy Sandall, Veritiv

Programs

 

Chair:              Cindy Gibbs, Avison Young

Allied Communications

Chair:               Jennifer Peyton, Covenant Building Service

                                 
Allied Events

Chairs:             Audrey Edwards, Nashville Machine
                         Andrea Miller, ProImage Facility Services
Members:       Christine Rachelle, Commercial Industrial Construction
                         Alan Burton, Everclear Enterprises

Holiday Party

Chairs:            Daniel Kennedy, Don Kennedy Roofing
                        Chris Brickell, Roof Management
Members:      John Dayton, Action Restoration
                        Sandra Ramirez, Resource Facility Solutions



Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software